Legal notice


EDF Store & Forecast is pleased to allow visitors and users access to this website, subject to (and relying on) your acceptance of the following terms and conditions.

 

Legal information

Site publisher
EDF Store & Forecast is a Limited Company with share capital of 1,300,000 euros. Its legal representative is Stéphane Lascaud, Chief Executive Officer. EDF Store & Forecast is entered in the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register under number 801 185 679 and with its registered office at:

EDF Store & Forecast
100 esplanade du Général de Gaulle • Cœur Défense Tour B • 92932 Courbevoie, France

Publishing Manager
Stéphane Lascaud, Directeur Général d’EDF Store & Forecast

Site design
EnQuêtedeCom, 18 rue Beaurepaire • 75010 Paris, France

Site Host
Ikoula, 175/177 rue d’Aguesseau • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France
Contact : +33 1 84 01 02 50 / ikoula@ikoula.com

Use of the website

EDF Store & Forecast grants you a non-exclusive and non-transferrable licence to access, download and use this website for internal purposes only. We have the discretionary right to add, delete or modify all or part of the services provided on our site or to withdraw this licence, at any time.
This site was created for your personal information and EDF Store & Forecast will endeavour to ensure that all information published on the site is accurate and up-to-date. It reserves the right to correct the content of the site at any time and at its entire discretion. However, EDF Store & Forecast is unable to guarantee that the information provided on the site is accurate, precise, up-to-date or complete, and every user must accept full responsibility for the credibility that they give this information.

Access to the site and nature of information

EDF Store & Forecast cannot guarantee uninterrupted operation of the site, and is only bound by an obligation of means as regards the running and continuity of the service. It may not be held liable for any Force Majeure, breakdowns or technical problems with the equipment, hardware, software or the internet network that may lead to the service being suspended or withdrawn.
The information published on the site is provided for information purposes only. In no case may it be interpreted as a recommendation to invest in any way shape or form. The information may not be interpreted as solicitation on the part of EDF Store & Forecast. Likewise, the information is not an offer to subscribe, buy, sell or exchange shares or other securities, whether listed or otherwise, in EDF Store & Forecast. The information is not therefore monitored by the regulatory authorities, as required in cases of public offerings.
For your convenience, EDF Store & Forecast provides links to other sites but cannot in any way be held responsible for the content of these other sites or the way in which you use them. It is entirely up to you whether you decide to use these links.
Finally, please note that when you visit the site a cookie may be automatically sent to your computer via your browser. This cookie is a data file that cannot be used to identify you but which is used to record information about how you use this site. Your browser settings can be adjusted to warn you of the presence of cookies and to refuse them.

Information technologies and liberties

In keeping with the clauses of amended Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relative to information technology, files and freedom, the computerised processing of personal data of the www.edf-sf.com website received a favourable notice from the French National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés – CNIL): EDF Store & Forecast: declaration n°1638066 dated 11 December 2012.
The personal data gathered on the www.edf-sf.com website are exclusively for EDF Store & Forecast internal use. The data collected in this way will not be transferred, exchanged or rented. If the user were not to provide this information, EDF Store & Forecast would be unable to process the corresponding files. In accordance with the aforementioned Act, the user is entitled to access, amend and delete data concerning him or her by sending an e-mail directly to contact-us@edf-sf.com.
Should the user fail to respect the provisions of the aforementioned law, he or she is liable to be penalised. The user must abstain, in particular, in the case of personal data, to which he or she has access, from any collection, misappropriate use and, generally speaking, from any action likely to interfere with the private lives or reputation of people.

Intellectual property

The EDF Store & Forecast website is an intellectual work that is protected by intellectual property rights.
The site and each of its component elements such as brand names, text, illustrations, logos, company names, products and images are the exclusive property of EDF Store & Forecast or of a third party that has granted it the right to use them. Any documents published on the site may only be reproduced for strictly private and personal information uses.
Any other reproduction and/or representation of the site is subject to prior written permission from EDF Store & Forecast.

Applicable law and juridiction

These website conditions of use are subject to French law and any dispute arising from the use of this site will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the relevant French court.